Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CLARENDON ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 2DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£17,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£84,500
+26.6%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Terraced
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,750
-25.0%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Terraced
-£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+3.5%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+115.0%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 2DQ
← Back to All Properties