109, CODLING ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP32 7HE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£175,000+18.2%
Sold on 1 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000+102.7%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000+21.7%
Sold on 24 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+4.3%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 29 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1