8, ABNEY CRESCENT, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE

DE12 7HH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£134,950
Last Sold Price
30 July 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£40,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£134,950+43.6%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+104.6%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950+10.7%
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 21 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1