Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, OLD SCHOOL COURT, VIOLET HILL ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,500
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.6%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£63,500
-13.6%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500
+40.0%
Sold on 12 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+90.9%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 16 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1NB
← Back to All Properties