Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, BRAIDING CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.1%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+82.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+5.3%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,950
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3LU
← Back to All Properties