Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GOODWORTH COTTAGE, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SP11 7QX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,042,500
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,042,500
+20.5%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£865,000
+23.6%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£700,000
Sold on 23 September 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP11 7QX
← Back to All Properties