Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HAWORTH ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 9FG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+26.8%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
-11.7%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Semi-Detached
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
-8.4%
Sold on 19 September 2019
Semi-Detached
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,500
Sold on 18 June 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 9FG
← Back to All Properties