Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 22, QUEENS ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+34.5%
Sold on 22 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,100
+8.4%
Sold on 17 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+84.6%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9LY
← Back to All Properties