Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, KEER AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£138,500
-1.1%
Sold on 3 October 2013
Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+1.4%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+100.0%
Sold on 6 December 2004
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7NS
← Back to All Properties