Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MARKENFIELD PLACE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK4 4AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
-0.7%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
+11.9%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+47.3%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Detached
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK4 4AQ
← Back to All Properties