Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ALVERSTONE AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+43.8%
Sold on 19 April 2023
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+25.5%
Sold on 10 September 2018
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+355.4%
Sold on 17 July 2014
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 8 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0BT
← Back to All Properties