Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, THE CLOSE, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£367,500
+75.0%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+47.9%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1SR
← Back to All Properties