Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 71, PALMERSTON ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5NS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,500
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£437,500
+6.7%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£410,000
-3.5%
Sold on 9 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£425,000
+14.9%
Sold on 9 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£369,995
+48.0%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 29 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+115.8%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5NS
← Back to All Properties