Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WINCHESTER CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+13.1%
Sold on 20 April 2009
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+121.0%
Sold on 16 June 2004
Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4JG
← Back to All Properties