Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, LOMAX STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB6 7DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
+31.0%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+6.6%
Sold on 14 December 2021
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+128.6%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Terraced
+£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,750
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 7DJ
← Back to All Properties