149, HALIFAX ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 2EQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£194,150
Last Sold Price
3 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.1%
Price Change
+£117,150 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£194,150+152.1%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£117,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+6.9%
Sold on 27 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 17 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1