Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HILL HOUSE COTTAGE, RAW LANE, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 5RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+19.0%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,000
-10.3%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Detached
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+34.5%
Sold on 24 July 2007
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 20 July 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX7 5RF
← Back to All Properties