Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+2.4%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+74.4%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties