Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
242, READING ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG41 5AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£755,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£285,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£755,000
+60.6%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Detached
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£470,000
+8.0%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£435,000
+81.3%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG41 5AA
← Back to All Properties