Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, CHESTERFIELD AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, EREWASH, DERBYSHIRE
NG10 2DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,500
+2.6%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,000
+32.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+35.6%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+7.3%
Sold on 2 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+83.3%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG10 2DT
← Back to All Properties