Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, MANCHESTER NEW ROAD, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M24 4BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.1%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£180,000
+50.1%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+84.5%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M24 4BX
← Back to All Properties