Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, ORCHARD ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+25.6%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+141.3%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5JG
← Back to All Properties