Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEW COTTAGES, LYNDHURST, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO43 7AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+31.0%
Sold on 28 November 2019
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+3.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+19.8%
Sold on 15 June 2004
Terraced
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,750
+25.7%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+47.0%
Sold on 8 May 2002
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO43 7AZ
← Back to All Properties