Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HAM ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£396,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£163,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£396,000
+70.3%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£163,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
-1.0%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,950
+36.2%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+131.5%
Sold on 15 May 2003
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2QX
← Back to All Properties