Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, GREY FRIAR CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+16.4%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+72.9%
Sold on 26 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,950
+67.2%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0TW
← Back to All Properties