Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SWAN COURT, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1GU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.8%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+63.8%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-2.0%
Sold on 13 June 2016
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
-17.1%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Detached
-£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,500
-0.3%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Detached
-£450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,950
Sold on 10 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1GU
← Back to All Properties