Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, STAPLETON ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 7LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+31.9%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+6.5%
Sold on 19 September 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£338,000
+46.3%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,000
+117.9%
Sold on 22 October 2001
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 21 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 7LX
← Back to All Properties