Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ALBERT ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 6BQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+48.9%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 6BQ
← Back to All Properties