37, BROAD MEADOW, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP8 3SP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£175,000+6.7%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000+137.7%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+7.8%
Sold on 25 August 1999
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 9 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1