Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113A, NORTH WESTERN AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 0AQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.6%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£210,000
-17.6%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£255,000
+2.0%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+17.2%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+58.0%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+86.2%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 0AQ
← Back to All Properties