10, BIDWELL CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 1QR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£263,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1215.0%
Price Change
+£243,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£263,000+1215.0%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£243,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£20,000-85.9%
Sold on 28 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000+15.0%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500+187.2%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+14.6%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,478 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,522
Sold on 30 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1