Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THORNE CRESCENT, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 3YG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 24 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 27 October 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 3YG
← Back to All Properties