FLAT 24, DAKOTA HOUSE, BESSEMER ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL7 1GJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+142.6%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£245,000+142.6%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000-16.9%
Sold on 18 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,589 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,589
Sold on 31 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1