Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BLACKBIRD DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7GQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+5.6%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+24.1%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+4.1%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+20.1%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,995
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7GQ
← Back to All Properties