Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, WEAVERS COURT, QUEEN KATHERINE STREET, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
-2.8%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+25.9%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+82.2%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 7 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7FB
← Back to All Properties