Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
453, LEEDS ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+34.1%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+80.2%
Sold on 3 December 2002
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
-4.2%
Sold on 19 July 2000
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 19 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2JD
← Back to All Properties