Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, CHEVERTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B31 1RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+23.2%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+12.0%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+33.3%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B31 1RS
← Back to All Properties