Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, MARQUIS COURT, EARLS MEADE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+34.1%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 14 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+38.6%
Sold on 6 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+66.0%
Sold on 29 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 31 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7LG
← Back to All Properties