Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, OAKWOOD GREEN, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 2QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+20.0%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 August 2018
Detached
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+109.2%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Detached
+£130,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,500
Sold on 23 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS8 2QU
← Back to All Properties