Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHRISTIE CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,500
+16.7%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,000
+26.4%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,500
+41.9%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-9.7%
Sold on 26 July 2011
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+155.6%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 28 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NG
← Back to All Properties