48, SHAWBURY ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M23 2ZQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£118,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£33,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£118,000+38.9%
Sold on 19 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,950+71.6%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,500+253.6%
Sold on 20 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,000-6.7%
Sold on 5 April 2000
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 22 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1