Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, GREAT CLOSE ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
-3.2%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+29.2%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+184.9%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£133,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1QR
← Back to All Properties