Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, POPLAR STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 3JZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,995
Last Sold Price
25 July 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+171.9%
Price Change
+£54,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£86,995
+171.9%
Sold on 25 July 2005
Terraced
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV2 3JZ
← Back to All Properties