Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MEADOW LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£245,000
+27.3%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+14.9%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+34.0%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-6.0%
Sold on 21 April 2008
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 2 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5EX
← Back to All Properties