Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT G, 55, FRANT ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
-12.5%
Sold on 23 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+58.2%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+18.0%
Sold on 29 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+177.7%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5LE
← Back to All Properties