Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CROSS STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£49,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.2%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£49,000
+78.2%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,500
+10.2%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Terraced
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,950
+8.7%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,950
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2JR
← Back to All Properties