Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WEAVER DRIVE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 6QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,950
Last Sold Price
26 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£64,850 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£224,950
+40.5%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Detached
+£64,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,100
+95.4%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Detached
+£78,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950
+49.5%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Detached
+£27,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,800
Sold on 8 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 6QY
← Back to All Properties