Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WOOD LANE END, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4QX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.4%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
-4.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,000
Sold on 21 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4QX
← Back to All Properties