Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, QUEEN STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+51.5%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+21.1%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+174.8%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 22 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1BZ
← Back to All Properties