Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, WALTON LODGE, WALTON CLOSE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 2BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.3%
Price Change
+£115,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+96.3%
Sold on 14 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,700
+42.6%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 2BJ
← Back to All Properties